What's on
Shop + Visit
Eat + Drink
Venue Hire
Favourites
Subscribe to never miss out

Stay in the loop this Christmas and receive the latest news and special deals!

The People's Place Competition Personal Information Collection Statement

Personal Information Collection Statement

Registration for The People’s Place Competition Promotion (Promotion).

As part of entering into the Promotion, you will need to read and agree to this Personal Information Collection Statement in addition to the general Fed Square’s Privacy Policy which can be viewed at www.fedsquare.com/privacy-policy.

This Personal Information Collection Statement relates to the collection of personal information in relation to the Promotion.

The Promotion are operated by Fed Square Pty Ltd ACN 085 731 479 (we, us or our).

We collect and use personal information about you to engage with you in relation to the Promotion. We may also use your personal information for related purposes including to request your feedback on the products and services provided by us.

Wherever possible we will collect personal information directly from you including information that you directly supply when submitting your Registration Form. Such information collected includes your name, phone number, email address and points of identification as evidence of your eligibility to enter into the Promotions If you do not provide all the personal information we request from you, you will not be able to enter into the Promotio.

We may disclose personal information about you to third party agents and service providers to assist us in conducting, administering and publicising the Promotion and providing the Promotion and in the operation of our business to provide the products and services you request. Your personal information will not likely to be disclosed to overseas recipients who use the personal information to assist us in the operation our business. Your personal information may be disclosed to State and Territory lottery departments and the Promotion winners’ names published as required by law.

Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you may request access to and correction of personal information we hold about you, or to make a complaint about an alleged breach of the Australian Privacy Principles.

You agree to us using your personal information in relation to the Promotion and to promote products and services to you. If you no longer wish to receive promotional information from us, you may advise us of your wish. Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you may send your request to us.

If you have any queries about privacy, please contact our Privacy Officer at Fed Square (Swanston St & Flinders St, Melbourne VIC 3000), phone 03 9655 1900 or by email at info@fedsquare.com